ProCredit Bank Opens 59th Branch in Georgia
ProCredit Bank continues to expand its branch network both in Tbilisi and in the regions. In August, the bank opened its new branch at one of the biggest open-air markets in Tbilisi,  located near the Station Square.
Individuals and legal entities operating and living in this area will be able to benefit from full range of banking services offered by ProCredit Bank. Thebranch is furbished and equipped according to European standards and serves the clients six days a week. The pleasant atmosthere of the branch and high quality service offered  will make banking with ProCredit Bank enjoyable for all customers.
ProCredit Bank now has 59 branches throughout the country, this number is expected to increase in the course of 2009. The bank will continue its branch network expansion not only in the cities where it is already present, but will open new branches in new regions as well.
The bank also plans to further expand its ATM network throughout the country. All branches of ProCredit Bank are equipped with ATM’s. Besides, there are offline ATM’s, 45 in total. At present, ProCredit Bank has more than 100 ATM’s all over Georgia.